Loading information...

Privacy Policy

Welcome to our Privacy Policy! Here we will explain to you who we are, how we take care of your information and what protection measures we adopt to ensure the greatest possible security in our relationship.

First, what is the AntamShop website?

We are the information portal and we aim to share information about finance in a simple, accessible, clear and efficient way. We may also promote related products and services as we publish our informational content. Furthermore, this disclosure may be indirect, through our banners, with advertisements for products and services that best suit your reality, not necessarily related to our main subject, according to your other needs and preferences, which we will explain below.

Our goal is to promote knowledge in the best way for you. Therefore, it is important that you are fully aware that we protect your information when browsing our website, just as we protect ours, in addition to always respecting your privacy.

We also aim to clarify how your data is treated by our group companies. To this end, we present our Privacy Policy, which complies with international and national data protection standards.

This Policy explains how your personal data will be used on our website, to promote not only our services, products and publications, but also those of third parties.

It is important to emphasize that these guidelines do not apply to websites or other related services over which we do not exercise control and, therefore, there are no responsibilities in the relationships established between you and third-party products and services that may be recommended to you.

To start, let’s answer a very common question:

What are data? What data are we talking about?

Answering this question is very important, so we will explain to you some words or terms that will be used from now on:

Personal Data: means any information provided and/or collected by Antamshop and/or its affiliates, by any means, even if public, that directly identifies you, or that, when used in combination with other information processed by Antamshop, is capable of identifying you . It is important to remember that your Personal Data can be in any medium or format, including electronic or computerized records, as well as paper-based files.

Non-Personal Data: are those that do not allow identification, such as which pages of the website were visited by the user, when they were visited, which hyperlinks were clicked, which contents or services were requested or indicated, among other data that are not capable of provide personal information, that is, do not allow your identification.

User: any natural or legal person who accesses or uses, through any means, including mobile devices, cell phones, tablets, personal computers, internet browsers and other means of access that may be developed.

The user of a website is also known as the Personal Data Holder. In this “Policy” you may also be referred to as a user.

How can we have access to your data?

The amount and type of information collected by Antamshop may vary depending on your wishes, authorization, as well as the use you make of our websites and our tools.

We will explain how we can access your data:

Data provided by you: this is the data provided when you register and/or fill out forms offered by Antamshop, to access free content on our websites and platforms (e-books, quizzes and similar) or to participate in the selection process of personnel. For example, data such as email, full name, telephone number, address and date of birth.

Third party data: We may also collect data about you from publicly available sources, service providers and partners who provide your data to us in accordance with applicable law and respecting your privacy rights. Other websites, such as Facebook, Google and Instagram, may provide us with some data, as long as you have previously authorized it, so that Antamshop can improve your experience, providing you with the best products and services.

Navigation data: this is the data we obtain even when you do not fill out any form or request any free content from Antamshop. Navigation data, in itself, cannot be considered personal data, therefore, it is non-personal data that indicates, for example, which pages of the website were visited, when they were visited, which hyperlinks you clicked on, which content or services were used. requested or indicated by you, your approximate location (latitude and longitude); your IP address; your access device information (such as unit identifier, advertising identifier, name and operating system type); and information about your internet connection, among others.

Why do we use your data?

Antamshop is a website that seeks to provide users with information and knowledge about finances for university students.

To achieve this goal, we developed the best research to provide you with valuable content, capable of clarifying all your doubts regarding finances.

You may be wondering, but if content is available for free, how does Antamshop monetize?
It’s simple, let’s go…

  • The generation of revenue, both for the maintenance of the website and for the cost of our investments in technology, consists primarily of displaying advertisements to you, advertisements mainly related to products or services related to maternity or other items that you already have. has expressed interest.
  • Targeted, data-based advertising is not only necessary and legitimate, but efficient in allowing you to have access to relevant ads suited to your profile, as well as constant access to website content, which requires revenue to maintain.
    It is important to clarify that we use the services of other companies to display advertisements on our website.
  • These advertisements may contain Cookies and/or Web Beacons to collect data during the display process itself, such as, for example, whether you clicked on the advertisement, being interested in that product or service offered. Antamshop does not have access to this information and is also not responsible for the data and information collected by third-party companies, as this procedure is not under our control.
  • Antamshop displays ads served by the Google Adsense network. Google uses cookies to serve ads on the sites that serve them.
  • The DART Cookie allows advertisements to be displayed according to your preferences and browsing habits.
  • Some of the features of the Antamshop platform can be used without you needing to create a prior registration, inform or present any type of personal data, however, to register for a course promoted on our website, or even request a product and/or or service, it may be necessary to carry out the initial registration by submitting some personal data, such as your name and email.

How do we use your data?

Antamshop uses your data to:

Make your identification accurate and correct, thus ensuring greater security and protection, avoiding possible fraud;
Provide our products, services and also third parties, based on the analysis of your profile.

With this, we aim to indicate the best products and information according to your real needs and reality, improving and personalizing your experience on our website;

Improve our communication with you by sending you emails so that you have access to our content and offers; It is
For studies and improvement of our data processing technologies, such as the formation of user profiles, making this data non-identifiable.

Does Antamshop share your data?

Firstly, it is important that you know that Antamshop does not sell your personal data.

Antamshop may share your personal data provided or collected with other group companies, as well as third parties, in the following situations described below and within the limits required and authorized by law:

In relation to third-party companies, or partners, as a rule, we only share non-personal data, such as behavioral data. Personal data will be shared for the purpose of indicating products and services that best suit your needs and/or to provide products and/or services requested by you, as long as you are interested. Our partners are only authorized to use personal data for the specific purposes for which they were contracted, therefore, they will not, and are not authorized, to use your personal data for purposes other than the provision of contractually provided services. Therefore, any companies that have access to your personal data must treat it consistently and in accordance with the purposes for which it was collected (or to which you previously consented), as well as in accordance with what has been determined by this Privacy Policy and all applicable privacy and data protection laws.

For administrative purposes such as: research, planning, service development, security and risk management; It is

When necessary as a result of legal obligation, determination of competent authority, or court decision.

Antamshop reserves the right to assist or cooperate with any judicial authority or governmental body and may share Users’ Personal Data in order to establish or exercise its legal rights or protect its properties or when it considers that its assistance or cooperation is necessary , to enforce or apply other agreements and/or contracts; or protect the rights, property or safety of our employees and/or other users.

When complying with the administrative request, Antamshop may provide information to the person requesting the information, as long as it is authorized by you, as determined in the General Terms and Conditions of Use.

What are your rights and how can you contact us?

It is very important that you, the data subject, know that you have the right not only to obtain, but to control, at any time, upon request to Antamshop:

  • confirmation of the existence of processing of your data;
  • access to data;
  • the correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
  • the anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data that does not comply with the provisions of
  • the General Data Protection Law (LGPD);
  • the portability of data to another service or product provider. In this case, your express request is required, in accordance
  • with the regulations of the national authority to be created, observing Antamshop’ commercial and industrial secrets;
  • the deletion of personal data processed with your consent, except in the cases provided for in the LGPD;
  • information, if any, of the public and private entities with which Antamshopshared data use;
  • information about the possibility of not providing your consent and the consequences of this refusal, in addition to those already mentioned in this Policy;

For more information, see law no. 13,709/18, art. 18.

Furthermore…

You may, at any time, change whether or not you accept Cookies in your browser configuration, noting that by disabling navigation Cookies, some of Antam features may be impaired and your experience may be compromised; It is

You can also choose to disable the DART Cookie on the page containing the Google ad and content network privacy policy. If you do not agree with Google Cookies and want to disable them, simply access the official page to control how Google uses the Cookies collected in its advertising network.

If you are interested in answering your questions, resolving any requests, submitting complaints or having other information about products and/or services available on the platform, you can contact us via online chat or by sending an email to:

Furthermore, you should also use this service if you have any questions regarding our relationship with your Personal Data or understand that your information has been used in a way that is incompatible with this Policy or your choices as a data subject.

How do we protect your information?

Antamshop adopts practices and technologies that are constantly reviewed and improved, according to national and foreign technical and regulatory advances.

All of our measures to preserve your data against unauthorized access, use, alteration, disclosure or destruction include physical and logical data protection, encrypted communications, access control, adherence to secure software development, internal compliance policies, accountability and risk mitigation that enable security in the data lifecycle. Furthermore, your data is stored in secure, renowned and internationally recognized databases, such as GoogleCloud.

Even so, Antamshop cannot guarantee that our services and those of other components of the business group, as well as the security of the databases used, are completely inviolable. But don’t worry, in addition to adopting the best existing information security practices, in the event of an incident that compromises the security of your data, we will take swift measures to inform you and reverse the situation.

IMPORTANT INFORMATIONS! READ WITH ATTENTION!
By accessing and/or using the Antamshop website, you are aware, declare and agree that:

  • You are at least 18 (eighteen) years old and have full and express capacity to accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy for all legal purposes. If you do not fit the description above and/or do not agree, even in part, with the Terms and
  • Conditions contained in this Privacy Policy, you will not access and/or use the services offered by Antamshop, as well as the websites and services operated by it. ;
  • Antamshop follows international security norms and standards in data storage, protection, privacy and transmission, highlighting that no method of data storage, protection, privacy and transmission is 100% safe and inviolable,
  • Antamshop DOES NOT send emails to its users requesting payments or confirmation of personal data;
  • Antamshop may carry out searches within your history to obtain more and better information about your profile and thus indicate personalized products and services according to your preferences and needs; It is
  • Antamshop and partner companies may invite you to participate in satisfaction surveys, where messages will be sent with necessary guidance and the data collected will be used to administer the survey, with the aim of seeking improvements in the system and in products, content and services offered by Antamshop and partner companies.
  • If you contact us to report a problem, question or obtain support, you are aware and agree that Antamshop collects and stores this contact information, as well as the respective messages and other data necessary to investigate the problem or question and that This data will be used to resolve any queries based on the information collected, resolve doubts, correct problems and improve the system, improving your Antamshop experience.

Privacy Policy Update

The world is always changing and evolving, therefore, we reserve the right to review and change our Policy from time to time. Therefore, it is important that you return to this page periodically to ensure that you are familiar with the most current version, that you are aware of and agree with all the information we collect and also with the way in which we process your data.

If you do not return to this page, Antamshop will assume that you are aware of and agree with everything set out in this Policy and its updates.